Switzerland

Type of Switzerland Visas

Tourist Visa

Processing time : 20
Stay period : 90 days
Validity : 180 days
Entry : Single Entry
Rs 2134/- Book Now

Must have document for Switzerland visa

    Dear Sir,

    As discussed,Please find below details.........


      TOURIST Visa Requirements for SWITZERLAND (DELHI)

    (APPLIED THROUGH VFS) KINDLY PROVIDE ALL THE DOCUMENTS IN A4 SIZE. PLEASE DO NOT STAPLE ANY DOCUMENTS.

    Passport:-

    Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
    2 clear photocopies of passports first and last pages.
    1 Online Visa Application Form to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.

    Photo Specification:-

    2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
    35mm x 45mm in dimension
    On matte finish paper
    With White background
    With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    not previously used in a visa
    Personal Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Switzerland) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
    Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

    Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary:-

    Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
    Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) . Payment receipt of the Hotel is ALSO MANDATORY.
    Original updated Personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
    Personal Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.

    Occupation proof:-

    In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company`s letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
    If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
    • If bride or groom is not employed, then the Financials of the parents are required i.e. ITR for last 3 years and 1 year or at least six months personal bank statement with original sign and stamp of the bank (online bank statements are not acceptable)

    Medical Requirement:-

    Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

    Processing Time:-

    10 -15  Working Days.


Applying for Switzerland Visa through us is this simple

Apply Online

Secure online application saves time and checks for errors

Mail documents

No need to stand in line at the consulate,we will do it for you

Receive visa

Real time status updates will keep you informed

Why Choose Us

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

We Speak Your Language

Embassy Address