Philippines

Type of Philippines Visas

Tourist Visa

Processing time : 15
Stay period : 90 days
Validity : 180 days
Entry : Single Entry
Rs 4750/- Book Now

Must have document for Philippines visa

    Dear Sir,

    Kindly find below visa requirements for Philippians Tourist Visa.

    Visa FREE ENTRY for applicant having valid USA/UK/Canada/Australia/Schengen/Singapore(Should be used twice)/Japan Visa.

    • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel (Old Passports Mandatory).
    • 1 Visa application Form .( attached here with this mail )
    • 1 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa). (with white background with 35 x 45 mm ).
    • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
    • Covering letter (on company letter head if self employed) addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Philippines. New Delhi stating with name, passport no,purpose of visit, travel date.
    • Travel Itinerary (ticket).
    • Stay Itinerary (hotel) .
    • Certificate of Current Employment from Employer stating employer's full name,address,and telephone number,applicants length of service and salary details.(if employed).
    • Personal Bank Statement for last Six months with bank seal and sign with minimum 80,000 balance .
    • Last 3 years ITR OF applicant with BAR-CODE.
    • Last 3 month Salary slip (If Employed)
    • Company Registration Certificate (If Self Employed).

    Note:-

    Embassy does not provide urgent processing service for Philippians visa.



























































Applying for Philippines Visa through us is this simple

Apply Online

Secure online application saves time and checks for errors

Mail documents

No need to stand in line at the consulate,we will do it for you

Receive visa

Real time status updates will keep you informed

Why Choose Us

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

We Speak Your Language

Embassy Address