Type of Japan Visas

Tourist Visa

Processing time : 7
Stay period : 90 days
Validity : 180 days
Entry : Single Entry
Rs 1160/- Book Now

Tourist Visa

Processing time : 120
Stay period : 80 days
Validity : 20 days
Entry : Single Entry
Rs 1230/- Book Now
 

Must have document for Japan visa

    Dear Sir/Mam,

    Kindly check below the japan tourist visa requirements...

    Visa Checklist and Fees...

    Passport:-

    Original Passport with the validity of minimum one month from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all old passports (if any).

    Please Note : Bio-page observation note and Hand written Passports will not be accepted

    Japan visa application form:-Japan visa application form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.

    Photo Specification:-

        
    One recent passport size photograph in glossy finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 45mm x 45mm).
    Please note:- 
    a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    b) The Embassy will not accept the photos where reflection is there on spectacles.

    Covering letter:-

    Covering-Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to 'The Visa Officer,Embassy of Japan, New Delhi'.
    Please note:-
    • a) Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
      b) For Multiple entry Visa, Kindly mention the reason of applying for Multiple Entry Visa.


    Financials:-

    Self employed:- 
    a) Original Personal & company bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.Duly signed and stamped from bank.
    Employed:-
    a) Original Personal Bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible. Duly signed and stamped from bank 
    b) Personal ITR for last 2 yrs.

    Proof of occupation:-

    Self employed:- 
    • Any of the below mentioned documents:
      a) Copy of DIN (Director's Identification Number) Approval Letter.
      b) Proprietorship proof/ Partnership deed
      c) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
      d) Bank Certificate.
       b) Personal & Company's ITR for last 2 yrs.

    Airline reservation:-  Ticket Itinerary.

    Proof of Accommodation:-  Hotel booking along with Day to day itinerary.


    Please note:-
    • a) Embassy may call applicant for interview post submission of the application.
      b) For each stay of 15 days with the validity of 1 or 3 years, multiple entry visa will be issued. 
    • Following are the eligibility to avail Multiple entry visa :-
      i) Applicant who has Track record of travel to Japan in last three years as temporary visitor.
      ii) Applicant who has ability to pay the travel expense.
      iii) Applicant who is financially sufficient and employed or self-employed.
    Note:- 
    All documents should be on A4 size sheet.
    VISA Fee ,VFS,ONLINE , HANDLING , D.D CHARGES  & TAXES : 2350/= P.P all incl.

    Optional Services :-


    Travel insurance bharti axa/iffco tokio  as per actual.

    Hotel dummy  : 850/
    Air dummy : 1200/  (Adjustable at the time if original tickets issued by us ).


Applying for Japan Visa through us is this simple

Apply Online

Secure online application saves time and checks for errors

Mail documents

No need to stand in line at the consulate,we will do it for you

Receive visa

Real time status updates will keep you informed

Why Choose Us

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

We Speak Your Language

Embassy Address