Type of China Visas

Tourist Visa

Processing time : 5
Stay period : 90 days
Validity : 180 days
Entry : Single Entry
Rs 5552/- Book Now

Must have document for China visa

    Dear Mam/Sir,

    Please find below requirements.............

                                TOURIST Visa Requirements for CHINA (DELHI)

                                                                                       (Applied through VFS)

    Passport:-

    Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
    1 Form typed or handwritten.

    Photo Specification:-

     Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (recent color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) with 80% face coverage.) detailed specifications provided in notes below
    Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of China New Delhi
    Stay Itinerary (hotel)
    Travel Itinerary (tickets)
    Original bank statement of 6 months with original seal and signature on all the pages and with minimum balance should be Rs 1.5 Lakhs per person.
    Day wise tour itinerary.

    Note:-

    The Embassy of China has started issuing few visas with limited stay and validity, i.e. with a validity of less than 3 months and stay shorter than 30 days. Hence, we recommend you to please SEND US THE ACTUAL TRAVEL ITINERARY along with your China visa applications, so that we may submit it along with the visa application accordingly. 
    1.As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy
    (a)Company ID proof of the applicant 
    (b)A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant`s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant 
    (c)National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)
    All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi. 

    PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:-

    • It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
    • Of 35mm x 45mm dimension
    • With 80% face coverage
    • With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes
    • On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)
    • Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

Applying for China Visa through us is this simple

Apply Online

Secure online application saves time and checks for errors

Mail documents

No need to stand in line at the consulate,we will do it for you

Receive visa

Real time status updates will keep you informed

Why Choose Us

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

We Speak Your Language

Embassy Address